Staff Directory

6th Grade Team

Emily Anderson - Science
 
Sarah Bardwell – Language Arts

Rachel Benham - History

Samantha Forsythe - Math

Denika Gum - Math

Cabell Guy – School Counselor

Kathleen Haan – Language Arts

Jeff Matriccino - Science

Tabatha Myers – Math

Joseph Price – History

Gayle Rainey - Resource

Kate Syms – Math

Rachelle Yow – Language Arts

7th Grade Team

Ben Baker - Math

Rachel Benham - History

Thomas Collier - Science

Samantha Forsythe - Math

Cheryl Harris - Language Arts

Jenny Kwon - Math

Heather Lindsay - School Counselor

Jeff Matriccino - Language Arts

Michael Mountjoy - Resource

Suzanne Orejuela - History

Sarah Stillwell - Science

Miriam Tyson - Language Arts

8th Grade Team

Ben Baker – Math
 
Jeff Criscione – Civics

Beth Evans – Science

Meredith Holmes – Math

Tim Jones – Language Arts

Jenny Kwon – Math

Stephanie Lamm – Resource

Kara Miller – Language Arts

Suzanne Orejuela – Civics

Sarah Stillwell – Science

Lisa Wright – School Counselor

SMS Front Office

Megan Wood - Principal
 
Art Stow - Associate Principal
 
Cara Costello - Front Office
 
Laura Saulle - Registrar / Attendance
 
Janine Utz - Front Office

Mary Ricciardi - Front Office

Summer Babis - School Nurse

Exploratory Team

Thomas Collier - Independent Study
 
Carrie Finnegan - Orchestra
 
Erin Flynn - Orchestra TA

Robert Gregg - Band

Tim Jones - Independent Study

Kara Miller - Independent Study

Anita Nixon - Art / Photography

Erin Percival - Technology

Alicia Salinas - Spanish

Cherie Thomas – French / AVID

Andrea Walkup – Drama / Chorus

Jonathan Wamsley - Technology

Special Education

Sheena Coleman - C-Base
 
Cynthia Curtis - TA

Melissa Eich - Speech

Marla Grubb - TA

Katrina Haught - TA

Libby King - TA

Stephanie Lamm - 8th Grade

Jacqueline Martin - TA

Heidi Morse - A-Base

Mike Mountjoy - 7th Grade

Betsy Noble - TA

Gayle Rainey - 6th Grade

Megan Williams - B-Base

Student Services

Monica Cabarcas - Library

Christina Denyer - Technology
 
Wendy Ford-Brown - TA
 
Eric Johnston - LTI / Technology
 
Natalie King - ESOL Services
 
London Liebengood - Library TA
 
Diana McCullough - Talent Development Services
 
LaNell Rakness - Testing Coordinator / SBIT
 
Lauren Servis - School Psychologist
 
Building Services:

Hannibal Brice

John King

Jason Shifflett